?

Log in

 
 
05 June 2020 @ 03:56 pm
locked.  
I'm not really looking for any LJ friends. Please don't think I am a stuck up snob, an elitist or whatever judgment you might form from this post. Let me explain myself. I want to be very honest with you and tell you that I probably won't have the time to keep up with your journal. In addition to that, I feel that I regret adding some of the people I have added but I don't have the heart to remove them. I no longer feel the same affinity for certain things, so I don't want to be a disappointment when I cannot revel in the same things.

I really do want to make new friends but I feel that having the same interests as I, no longer counts as a valid factor in choosing my friends.

In short, feel free to leave me a comment if you want to be added as my friend but I can't guarantee that I will. I apologize to you in advance.
 
 
Current Music: Stand by me - The Brilliant Green
 
 
 
葉月方子- Hazuki Katako: Koyama Keiichirohazuki_katako on June 5th, 2007 08:59 pm (UTC)
It feels like it's been forever since I saw you last...
Maybe it's because you've been drowned by the random posts of communities I'm in. :x
♥: koyamachiwaaimaimemories on June 6th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
OMG ME TOO
I joined sooooo many johnnys comms. rofl
bisshori: pic#67444184bisshori on November 28th, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC)
You!!! I rarely go on MSN anymore...and I don't really use LJ for things other than TCGs...but!!!!!! I still feel like stalking you now and then...so..let Auntee see~ :D
The Queenqcobb on December 3rd, 2007 11:07 pm (UTC)
I am adding you on my friend list. You speak English, French, Fujian {福建語}, Tagalog, and Japanese that's awsome.

My bf is filipino chinese... he speaks english, tagalog and a bit of Fujian!! He refuses to learn french though (which is ironic because I am french.) We both speak a bit of japanese and because of him I understand a bit of tagalog too.
bisshori: pic#66939525bisshori on December 5th, 2007 03:45 am (UTC)
Psst~ Merry Christmas :P :D
nightshadexoujinightshadexouji on December 17th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
hey-lo...

-keb
keifu♥: Foster's Home // Eduardo freaks out!keifu on March 3rd, 2008 08:18 am (UTC)
Hey, I came upon this LJ randomly and we have major things in common: i.e a love for French :D, anemic, et cetera.

I wanna read your entries! Add me, please?
♥aimaimemories on March 4th, 2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
added :3
keifu♥: HEECHUL // specs momentkeifu on March 4th, 2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
thanks! ;)
vanillavampire: Ryo lonelinessvanillavampire on June 14th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
patty desu
(Anonymous) on August 20th, 2008 02:34 am (UTC)
haha
its kevin lol

so u have a blog too lol

i got 23 on the boyfriend list lmao

bai~
Ai-chan's mini dairy: pic#77108289nhiai93 on September 25th, 2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
Hello Anndrea!
it is me, nhiai93 from KRH=P and【・☆あい彡】 from poupee XD
hope to see you around sometime^^
Sophiemayukai on September 26th, 2008 07:37 pm (UTC)
I love youu! Guess whoo :P


(The name is Asuka) <3
inggridradiuju on September 27th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC)
Common interests: JE & general love for cute Asian boys.
Also, apparently we went to the same elementary school LOL. Though I'm six years younger? 8D ( do you know Ivana Wibowo? she's my cousin 8) )

Friends? :)
♥: 011. music is my thing [shige]aimaimemories on September 30th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
yep i went to school with her
ソウゾウ❣: ⇒OMFG SHE'S GORGEOUS.souzou on October 4th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
We're friends on last.fm so I figured I'd add you here too. <3
dainty_empressdainty_empress on November 12th, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
Had to wiki Johnny&Associates and Kanjani Eight, and wow, I feel so bad for Uchi. His entire carreer spoiled because he got drunk once, that is harsh :/ They treat him like he ate a person.

I have thalassemia minor blood disorder, I don't know if that's what you meant? It doesn't affect me really, but I still dislike it.

I liked reading your lists, I really want to do them too (but I should be doing homework, procrastination ftw!). I'm so surprised that you actually own a tiger, or did you mean one of the tigers at the zoo likes you? I'm always so jealous of the zoo people in tv shows, I want to pet big kitties too ;_; they're so fluffy! I have it all planned out in my head, the kitty wiill ask 'u be mai lunchez?' and I'll say 'no, I happen to taste horrid, but here's some Salisbury steak' and then it would love me.

I really want a son too, but I can't think of the right name for him. If I can't name him, I'd rather have a girl because at least I have the perfect name for her.

Umm.. I love Sims, Poupéegirl, knitting, crosswords, family, Care Bears, surprises. I'm becoming a Dutch/English teacher, I'm an Aries and 20 years old. I really like purple, red and teal (in that order ^^). I dislike having dirty hands. I HATE construction sites' dust and used sponges (ewwww). I don't have any problems with 'meh' but there are certain things I can't stand to hear (in Dutch there's an expression that basically means 'that is a fact that is correct', wtf is that supposed to mean? ew).

I really like being me and where I am in life. I could be friends with anybody, I easily admire but hardly ever fangirl. I'm sometimes sad when I discover other people don't want to be my friend, probably because I like saying everything on my mind. It's a quality I heavily appreciate in other people too :)

I found you through your pupe song, I laughed a the lyrics ^^ I want to be your LJ-friend because I think you have amusing things to say, and I'd love to find out more about the stuff that interests you (I love learning about new things).

Sorry for starting nearly every sentence with "I", I'm tired and too lazy to rewrite :/
♥: 006. KOYAMACHIWA - hello thereaimaimemories on November 14th, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
OMG what a long comment <3 this is awesome.
I'm glad you took the time to look up stuff that I liked.

Um Im actually not sure but Im just pretty weak and tired all the time due to lack of iron. :/ anemia maybe?

AHAHA well... I call my bf my pet tiger because he calls me cow. [I used that word to refer to someone as a bitch. You\re such a cow instead of bitch. And I had filters on my forum saying cow for bitch and mooing for bitching. So I dont know - im usually mooing about stuff says my bf so it stuck and now he calls me a cow]

AND OH GOD. that reminds me of my friend who says he wants a robot cat/tiger/big feline so he can ride on it.
☆ 5upa5tahhhr ☆5upa5tahhhr on November 13th, 2008 03:21 am (UTC)
hello! =)
i think i stumbled on your LJ through canada_johnnys... but anyway, it seems that we have a few things in common.. i'm filipina-chinese (only 25% chinese so i don't really speak/understand fujian xD) and i also go to ryerson! :D i also took french, and am learning japanese right now (still suck ugh xD) ..oh and i <3 NEWS as well!
is it okay if i add you? xD
♥: 032. Edward Bella APPLEaimaimemories on November 13th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
sure
:)
sawajirimiharu on November 13th, 2008 11:02 am (UTC)
i don't know where to reply to your comment, so...
hi there. just wanted to thank you for answering my survey. :-) i don't want reply to your comment as i might unscreen it.

YOUR ANSWERS ARE MADE OF WIN. XD
loveabellaloveabella on November 30th, 2008 04:10 am (UTC)
annddddiiieee! it's me annabella and my new journal (:
♥: 054. peekaboo ~ catherine poupeeaimaimemories on November 30th, 2008 09:01 pm (UTC)
HEY SEXY
hahaha I KNOW
Mary (◕‿◕✿): Ryo ♥ryopii on December 7th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Hey there!
I came across your LJ when I was looking randomly for people who share the same interests! 8D I love NEWS and KAT-TUN ♥ I've been listening to them for a few months now :3
I love meeting new people :3 You seem like a nice person to me, so friends? ♥
♥: 044. protective [edward&bella]aimaimemories on December 8th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
lol I went to your journal and you only have 2 entries?
ahaha
alright sure why not.
(Anonymous) on December 8th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
lol :P I've been on LJ for like 3 years already, but I'd never really made an account, till now XP So that's why I only have 2 entries (yet) :P

Yay~ *adds back* ♥ I'm Mary from the Netherlands by the way :3 *waves*
Mary (◕‿◕✿)ryopii on December 8th, 2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
Oh sorry, that was me XP I forgot to log in lol :P
♥: 027. koyama bubbleaimaimemories on December 8th, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
lol i figured
Abbyflashbackk on January 9th, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
I'm not really looking for any type of commitment from lj friends, that's kinda ridiculous. Lol. I love the little piece of writing on your sidebar, it touched me because it was so simplistic and beautiful. I know you aren't looking for anymore friends but I really do not ask for much and I myself don't keep up with lj friends because I don't have time but you just seem really interesting and I hope you do decide to add me back(:
I'm a sweetheart, really I am.
:)
♥: 004. The SAILOR song [NEWS]aimaimemories on January 13th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC)
Potentiality knocks on the door of my heart.
Please read the whole story here
http://www.mat.upm.es/~jcm/murakami-perfect.html
enjoy.
Abbyflashbackk on January 14th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC)
Re: Potentiality knocks on the door of my heart.
It was beautiful, very sad. Thank you for sharing the piece of writing(: